Privacy policy

English version follows

Le version française suit

______________________________

Deze website is eigendom van Bounce Back Coaching (gcv)

Contactgegevens:

Adres maatschappelijke zetel: Vijverstraat 25 te 1853 Strombeek-Bever

Telefoon: 0496 50 01 81

E-mail: brigitte.ballings@hotmail.be

Ondernemingsnummer: BTW BE 0680 999 782

Door de toegang tot en het gebruik van de website verklaart u zich uitdrukkelijk akkoord met de volgende algemene voorwaarden.

 

Intellectuele eigendomsrechten

De inhoud van deze site, met inbegrip van de merken, logo’s, tekeningen, data, product- of bedrijfsnamen, teksten, beelden e.d. zijn beschermd door intellectuele rechten en behoren toe aan Bounce Back Coaching.

 

Beperking van aansprakelijkheid

De informatie op de website is van algemene aard. De informatie is niet aangepast aan persoonlijke of specifieke omstandigheden, en kan dus niet als een persoonlijk, professioneel of juridisch advies aan de gebruiker worden beschouwd.

Bounce Back Coaching levert grote inspanningen opdat de ter beschikking gestelde informatie volledig, juist, nauwkeurig en bijgewerkt zou zijn. Ondanks deze inspanningen kunnen onjuistheden zich voordoen in de ter beschikking gestelde informatie. Indien de verstrekte informatie onjuistheden zou bevatten of indien bepaalde informatie op of via de site onbeschikbaar zou zijn, zal Bounce Back Coaching de grootst mogelijke inspanning leveren om dit zo snel mogelijk recht te zetten.

Bounce Back Coaching kan evenwel niet aansprakelijk worden gesteld voor rechtstreekse of onrechtstreekse schade die ontstaat uit het gebruik van de informatie op deze site.

Indien u onjuistheden zou vaststellen in de informatie die via de site ter beschikking wordt gesteld, kan u de beheerder van de site contacteren.

De inhoud van de site (links inbegrepen) kan te allen tijde zonder aankondiging of kennisgeving aangepast, gewijzigd of aangevuld worden. Bounce Back Coaching geeft geen garanties voor de goede werking van de website en kan op geen enkele wijze aansprakelijk gehouden worden voor een slechte werking of tijdelijke (on)beschikbaarheid van de website of voor enige vorm van schade, rechtstreekse of onrechtstreekse, die zou voortvloeien uit de toegang tot of het gebruik van de website.

Bounce Back Coaching kan in geen geval tegenover wie dan ook, op directe of indirecte, bijzondere of andere wijze aansprakelijk worden gesteld voor schade te wijten aan het gebruik van deze site of van een andere, inzonderheid als gevolg van links of hyperlinks, met inbegrip, zonder beperking, van alle verliezen, werkonderbrekingen, beschadiging van programma’s of andere gegevens op het computersysteem, van apparatuur, programmatuur of andere van de gebruiker.

De website kan hyperlinks bevatten naar websites of pagina’s van derden, of daar onrechtstreeks naar verwijzen. Het plaatsen van links naar deze websites of pagina’s impliceert op geen enkele wijze een impliciete goedkeuring van de inhoud ervan.

Bounce Back Coaching verklaart uitdrukkelijk dat zij geen zeggenschap heeft over de inhoud of over andere kenmerken van deze websites en kan in geen geval aansprakelijk gehouden worden voor de inhoud of de kenmerken ervan of voor enige andere vorm van schade door het gebruik ervan.

Toepasselijk recht en bevoegde rechtbanken.

Het Belgisch recht is van toepassing op deze site. In geval van een geschil zijn enkel de rechtbanken van het arrondissement Vilvoorde bevoegd.

Privacybeleid

Bounce Back Coaching neemt de privacy van persoonsgegevens zeer serieus en gaat zorgvuldig om met uw persoonlijke gegevens.

Door gebruik te maken van deze site gaat u akkoord met ons privacy- en cookie-beleid.

Uw gegevens zullen nooit aan derden worden verkocht!

Bounce Back Coaching verwerkt de persoonsgegevens overeenkomstig deze privacyverklaring. Voor verdere informatie, vragen of opmerkingen omtrent ons privacy beleid, kunt u terecht bij brigitte.ballings@hotmail.be & de contactpagina van de  website van Bounce Back Coaching

Welke persoonsgegevens worden verwerkt en voor welke doeleinden?

Bounce Bounce Back Coaching verzamelt en verwerkt de persoonsgegevens van klanten voor klanten- en orderbeheer (o.a. klantenadministratie, facturatie, profilering en het verzenden van marketing en gepersonaliseerde reclame).

Back Coaching kan persoonsgegevens over u verwerken, doordat u gebruik maakt van de diensten van Bounce Back Coaching, en/of omdat u deze zelf bij het invullen van een contactformulier op de website aan Bounce Back Coaching verstrekt. Bounce Back Coaching kan de volgende persoonsgegevens verwerken:

– Uw voor- en achternaam (bij inschrijving op onze blog of bij vraag tot contactname)
– Uw telefoonnummer (bij vraag tot contactname)
– Uw e-mailadres (bij inschrijving op onze blog of bij vraag tot contactname)

Persoonsgegevens worden verwerkt op basis van artikel 6.1.b (noodzakelijk voor de uitvoering van een overeenkomst).

Waarom heeft  Bounce Back Coaching gegevens nodig?

Bounce Back Coaching verwerkt uw persoonsgegevens om telefonisch contact met u op te kunnen nemen als u daar om verzoekt, en/of om u schriftelijk of per e-mail te kunnen benaderen.

Daarnaast kan Bounce Back Coaching uw persoonsgegevens gebruiken in het kader van het uitvoeren van een door u gevraagde dienst (het downloaden van materiaal of het ontvangen van de blogs of andere onlineprogramma’s)

Hoe lang bewaart Bounce Back Coaching gegevens?

Bounce Back Coaching bewaart uw persoonsgegevens niet langer dan strikt nodig is om de doelen te realiseren, waarvoor uw gegevens worden verzameld.

Delen met anderen

Bounce Back Coaching verkoopt uw persoonsgegevens nooit aan derden.

Bounce Back Coaching verstrekt uw persoonsgegevens nooit aan derden tenzij door het gebruik van software die noodzakelijk is om de business te doen, bijvoorbeeld MailChimp, Google.

In kaart brengen website bezoek

Op de website van Bounce Back Coaching worden algemene bezoekgegevens bijgehouden. Deze gegevens worden gebruikt voor analyses van bezoek- en klikgedrag op de website. Bounce Back Coaching gebruikt deze informatie om de werking van de website te verbeteren. Deze gegevens worden zo veel mogelijk geanonimiseerd en worden niet aan derden verstrekt.

Tijdens een bezoek aan de site kunnen ‘cookies’ op de harde schijf van uw computer geplaatst worden. Een cookie is een tekstbestand dat door de server van een website in de browser van uw computer of op uw mobiel apparaat geplaatst wordt wanneer u een website raadpleegt. Cookies kunnen niet worden gebruikt om personen te identificeren, een cookie kan slechts een machine identificeren.

U kunt uw internetbrowser zodanig instellen dat cookies niet worden geaccepteerd, dat u een waarschuwing ontvangt wanneer een cookie geïnstalleerd wordt of dat de cookies nadien van uw harde schijf worden verwijderd.  Dit kunt u doen via de instellingen van uw browser (via de help-functie). Hou er hierbij wel rekening mee dat bepaalde grafische elementen niet correct kunnen verschijnen, of dat u bepaalde applicaties niet zal kunnen gebruiken.

Door gebruik te maken van onze website, gaat u akkoord met ons gebruik van cookies.

Google analytics

Deze website maakt gebruik van Google Analytics, een webanalyse-service die wordt aangeboden door Google Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics maakt gebruik van “cookies” (tekstbestandjes die op je computer worden geplaatst) om de website te helpen analyseren hoe gebruikers de site gebruiken. De door het cookie gegenereerde informatie over je gebruik van de website (met inbegrip van je IP-adres) wordt overgebracht naar en door Google opgeslagen op servers in de Verenigde Staten. Lees het privacy beleid van Google voor meer informatie.

Google gebruikt deze informatie om bij te houden hoe onze website gebruikt wordt, om rapporten over de Website aan Bounce Back Coaching te kunnen verstrekken en om haar adverteerders informatie over de effectiviteit van hun campagnes te kunnen bieden.

Google kan deze informatie aan derden verschaffen indien Google hiertoe wettelijk wordt verplicht, of voor zover deze derden de informatie namens Google verwerken. Bounce Back Coaching heeft hier geen invloed op.

Bounce Back Coaching heeft Google geen toestemming gegeven om via Bounce Back Coaching verkregen Analytics-informatie te gebruiken voor andere Google-diensten.

Gegevens inzien, aanpassen of verwijderen

U hebt het recht om uw persoonsgegevens in te zien, te corrigeren, te beperken of te verwijderen. U kunt een verzoek tot inzage, correctie of verwijdering sturen naar brigitte.ballings@hotmail.be

Bovendien, hebt u het recht om een kopie (in een gestructureerde, gangbare en machinaal leesbare vorm) van uw persoonsgegevens te bekomen en de persoonsgegevens te laten doorsturen naar een andere vennootschap.

Teneinde bovenvermelde rechten uit te oefenen, wordt de klant gevraagd om:

– zelf de instellingen van zijn klantenaccount aan te passen; en/of

– een e-mail te verzenden naar het volgende e-mailadres: brigitte.ballings@hotmail.be

Direct marketing

U heeft het recht u kosteloos te verzetten tegen elke verwerking van uw persoonsgegevens met het oog op direct marketing.

Klacht

U beschikt over het recht om een klacht in te dienen bij de Commissie voor de Bescherming van de Persoonlijke Levenssfeer (Drukpersstraat 35, 1000 Brussel – commission@privacycommission.be).

Beveiligen

Bounce Back Coaching neemt de bescherming van uw gegevens serieus en neemt passende maatregelen om misbruik, verlies, onbevoegde toegang, ongewenste openbaarmaking en ongeoorloofde wijziging tegen te gaan. De website van Bounce Back Coaching maakt gebruik van een betrouwbaar SSL Certificaat om te borgen dat uw persoonsgegevens niet in verkeerde handen vallen.

​Als u de indruk hebt dat uw gegevens niet goed beveiligd zijn of er aanwijzingen zijn van misbruik, of indien u meer informatie wenst over de beveiliging van door Bounce Back Coaching verzamelde persoonsgegevens, neem dan contact met Bounce Back Coaching op via brigitte.ballings@hotmail.be

_______________

Ce site est la propriété de Bounce Back Coaching (gcv)

Coordonnées:

Adresse du siège social: Vijverstraat 25, 1853 Strombeek-Bever

Téléphone: 0496 50 01 81

E-mail: brigitte.ballings@hotmail.be

Numéro d’entreprise: TVA BE 0680 999 782

En accédant et en utilisant le site Web, vous acceptez explicitement les conditions générales suivantes.

Droits de propriété intellectuelle

Le contenu de ce site, y compris les marques, logos, dessins, données, noms de produits ou d’entreprises, textes, images, etc. sont protégés par des droits de propriété intellectuelle et appartiennent à Bounce Back Coaching

Limitation de responsabilité Les informations sur le site sont de nature générale. Les informations ne sont pas adaptées à des circonstances personnelles ou spécifiques et ne peuvent donc pas être considérées comme un conseil personnel, professionnel ou juridique à l’utilisateur. BounceBack Coaching met tout en œuvre pour faire en sorte que les informations fournies soient complètes, correctes, précises et mises à jour. Malgré ces efforts, des inexactitudes peuvent survenir dans les informations fournies. Si les informations contiennent des erreurs ou si certaines informations sur ou via le site sont indisponibles, BounceBack Coaching fera tous les efforts pour remédier à cette situation le plus tôt possible. BounceBack Coaching ne peut être tenu responsable des dommages directs ou indirects résultant de l’utilisation des informations sur ce site. Si vous décelez des inexactitudes dans les informations mises à disposition via le site, vous pouvez contacter le gestionnaire du site.

Le contenu du site (y compris les liens) peut être adapté, modifié ou complété à tout moment sans préavis ni notification.

 

Bounce Back Coaching ne donne aucune garantie quant au bon fonctionnement du site et ne peut en aucun cas être tenu responsable d’un dysfonctionnement ou d’une indisponibilité temporaire du site ou de toute forme de dommage, direct ou indirect, qui résulterait accès ou utilisation du site Web.

 

Bounce Back Coaching ne peut en aucun cas être tenu responsable de quelque manière que ce soit, directement ou indirectement, en particulier ou autrement, des dommages résultant de l’utilisation de ce site ou d’un autre, notamment du fait de liens ou hyperliens, notamment, sans limitation, de toutes pertes, interruptions de travail, dommages aux programmes ou autres données sur le système informatique, l’équipement, le logiciel ou autre de l’utilisateur.

Le site Web peut contenir des hyperliens vers des sites Web ou des pages de tiers, ou s’y référer indirectement. Placer des liens vers ces sites ou pages n’implique en aucun cas une approbation implicite de leur contenu.

Bounce Back Coaching déclare expressément qu’il n’exerce aucun contrôle sur le contenu ou les autres caractéristiques de ces sites et ne peut en aucun cas être tenu pour responsable du contenu ou des caractéristiques de ceux-ci ou de toute autre forme de dommage résultant de leur utilisation.

Loi applicable et tribunaux compétents.

Ce site est soumis à la loi belge. En cas de litige, seuls les tribunaux de l’arrondissement de Vilvoorde sont compétents.

Politique de confidentialité

Bounce Back Coaching prend très au sérieux la confidentialité des données personnelles et gère avec soin vos données personnelles.
En utilisant ce site, vous acceptez notre politique de confidentialité et de cookies.
Vos coordonnées ne seront jamais vendues à des tiers!

Bounce Back Coaching traite les données personnelles conformément à cette déclaration de confidentialité. Pour plus d’informations, questions ou commentaires concernant notre politique de confidentialité, prenez contact via mail (brigitte.ballings@hotmail.be) ou via la page de contact du site web.

Quelles données personnelles sont traitées et à quelles fins?


Bounce Bounce Back Coaching
recueille et traite les données personnelles des clients pour la gestion des clients et des commandes (y compris l’administration des clients, la facturation, le profilage et l’envoi de marketing et de publicité personnalisée).

Bounce Back Coaching peut traiter vos données personnelles, parce que vous utilisez ses services et / ou parce que vous les fournissez vous-même lorsque vous remplissez un formulaire de contact sur le site Web. Bounce Back Coaching peut traiter les données personnelles suivantes:
– Votre prénom et votre nom (lorsque vous vous inscrivez sur notre blog ou lorsque vous demandez un contact)
– Votre numéro de téléphone (lors de la demande de contact)
– Votre adresse e-mail (lorsque vous vous inscrivez sur notre blog ou lorsque vous demandez un contact).

Vos données personnelles sont traitées sur la base de l’article 6.1.b (nécessaire pour l’exécution d’un contrat).

Pourquoi Bounce Back Coaching a-t-il besoin d’informations?

Bounce Back Coaching a besoin de vos données personnelles pour pouvoir vous contacter par téléphone si vous nous le demandez, et / ou pour pouvoir vous contacter par écrit ou par e-mail.
En outre, Bounce Back Coaching peut utiliser vos données personnelles dans le cadre de l’exécution d’un service que vous demandez (téléchargement de matériel ou la réception des blogs ou d’autres programmes en ligne).

Combien de temps les données sont-elles conservées?

Bounce Back Coaching n’enregistre pas vos données personnelles plus longtemps que ce qui est strictement nécessaire pour atteindre les objectifs pour lesquels vos données sont collectées.

Partage avec des tiers

Bounce Back Coaching ne vend jamais vos données personnelles à des tiers.

Bounce Back Coaching ne fournira jamais vos données personnelles à des tiers, sauf à travers l’utilisation de logiciels nécessaires pour l’exécution de notre business, par exemple MailChimp, Google.

Visite du site Web

Les données générales sur les visiteurs sont conservées sur le site Web Bounce Back Coaching. Ces données sont utilisées pour analyser le comportement des visiteurs et des clics sur le site Web. Bounce Back Coaching utilise ces informations pour améliorer le fonctionnement du site. Ces données sont rendues anonymes autant que possible et ne sont pas fournies à des tiers.

Lors d’une visite sur le site, des «cookies» peuvent être placés sur le disque dur de votre ordinateur. Un cookie est un fichier texte qui est placé par le serveur d’un site Web dans le navigateur de votre ordinateur ou sur votre appareil mobile lorsque vous consultez un site Web. Les cookies ne peuvent pas être utilisés pour identifier les personnes, un cookie ne peut identifier qu’une machine.

Vous pouvez configurer votre navigateur de telle sorte que les cookies ne soient pas acceptés, que vous receviez un avertissement lorsqu’un cookie est installé ou que les cookies sont ensuite supprimés de votre disque dur. Vous pouvez le faire via les paramètres de votre navigateur (via la fonction d’aide). Gardez à l’esprit que certains éléments graphiques ne peuvent pas apparaître correctement ou que vous ne pourrez pas utiliser certaines applications.
En utilisant notre site Web, vous acceptez notre utilisation de cookies.

Google Analytics

Ce site utilise Google Analytics, un service d’analyse de site internet fourni par Google Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics utilise des «cookies» (fichiers texte placés sur votre ordinateur) pour aider le site Web à analyser l’utilisation du site par les utilisateurs. Les informations générées par les cookies concernant votre utilisation du site (y compris votre adresse IP) sont transférées et stockées par Google sur des serveurs aux États-Unis. Lisez la politique de confidentialité de Google pour plus d’informations.

Google utilise ces informations pour suivre l’utilisation de notre site Web, pour fournir des rapports sur le site Web à Bounce Back Coaching et pour fournir à ses annonceurs des informations sur l’efficacité de leurs campagnes.

Google peut fournir ces informations à des tiers si Google est légalement tenu de le faire ou si ces tiers traitent ces informations pour le compte de Google. Bounce Back Coaching n’a aucune influence sur cela.

Bounce Back Coaching n’a pas autorisé Google à utiliser les informations Google Analytics obtenues via Bounce Back Coaching pour d’autres services Google.
Afficher, modifier ou supprimer des données

Vous avez le droit de voir, corriger, limiter ou supprimer vos données personnelles. Vous pouvez envoyer une demande de consultation, de rectification ou de suppression à brigitte.ballings@hotmail.be

En outre, vous avez le droit d’obtenir une copie (sous une forme structurée, acceptée et lisible par machine) de vos données personnelles et de faire transférer les données personnelles à une autre société.

Afin d’exercer les droits ci-dessus, le client est invité à:
– ajuster les paramètres de son compte client lui-même; et / ou
– envoyer un e-mail à l’adresse e-mail suivante: brigitte.ballings@hotmail.be

Marketing direct

Vous avez le droit de vous opposer à tout traitement de vos données personnelles en vue d’une campagne de marketing direct.

Plainte

Vous avez le droit de déposer une plainte auprès de la Commission pour la protection de la vie privée (rue de l’Imprimerie 35, 1000 Bruxelles – commission@privacycommission.be).

Sécurité

Bounce Back Coaching prend la protection de vos données au sérieux et prend les mesures appropriées pour prévenir les abus, les pertes, les accès non autorisés, les divulgations non désirées et les modifications non autorisées. Le site Web Bounce Back Coaching utilise un certificat SSL fiable pour s’assurer que vos données personnelles ne tombent pas entre de mauvaises mains.
Si vous avez l’impression que vos informations ne sont pas sécurisées ou qu’il y a des indications d’utilisation abusive, ou si vous souhaitez obtenir plus d’informations sur la sécurité des informations personnelles collectées par Bounce Back Coaching, veuillez contacter Bounce Back Coaching à brigitte.ballings@hotmail.be

_______________

This website is the property of Bounce Back Coaching (gcv)

Contact details:
Address of the registered office: Vijverstraat 25, 1853 Strombeek-Bever
Telephone: 0496 50 01 81
E-mail: brigitte.ballings@hotmail.be
Company number: VAT BE 0680 999 782
By accessing and using the website you explicitly agree with the following general conditions.

Intellectual property rights


The content of this site, including brands, logos, drawings, data, product or company names, texts, images etc. are protected by intellectual rights and belong to Bounce Back Coaching.

Limitation of liability


The information on the website is of a general nature. The information is not adapted to personal or specific circumstances, and can therefore not be considered as personal, professional or legal advice to the user.
Bounce Back Coaching makes every effort to ensure that the information provided is complete, accurate, accurate and up-to-date. Despite these efforts, inaccuracies may occur in the information provided. If the information provided contains inaccuracies or if certain information on or via the site is unavailable, Bounce Back Coaching will make the greatest possible effort to rectify this as quickly as possible.

However, Bounce Back Coaching can not be held liable for direct or indirect damage resulting from the use of the information on this site.
If you find inaccuracies in the information made available via the site, you can contact the site manager.
The content of the site (including links) can be adapted, modified or supplemented at any time without notice or notification. Bounce Back Coaching gives no guarantees for the proper functioning of the website and can in no way be held liable for a malfunction or temporary (un) availability of the website or for any form of damage, direct or indirect, which would result from access to or use of the website.
Bounce Back Coaching can under no circumstances be held liable in any way whatsoever, directly or indirectly, in special or otherwise, for damage resulting from the use of this site or of another, in particular as a result of links or hyperlinks, including, without limitation, of all losses, work interruptions, damage to programs or other data on the computer system, equipment, software or other of the user.
The website may contain hyperlinks to websites or pages of third parties, or indirectly refer to them. Placing links to these websites or pages in no way implies an implicit approval of their content.
Bounce Back Coaching expressly declares that it has no control over the content or other characteristics of these websites and can in no case be held liable for their content or characteristics or for any other form of damage resulting from their use.

Applicable law and competent courts.

Belgian law applies to this site. In the event of a dispute, only the courts of the district of Vilvoorde have juridiction.

Privacy policy

Bounce Back Coaching takes the privacy of personal data very seriously and carefully handles your personal information.
By using this site you agree to our privacy and cookie policy.
Your details will never be sold to third parties!
Bounce Back Coaching processes the personal data in accordance with this privacy statement. For further information, questions or comments regarding our privacy policy, please send a mail to brigitte.ballings@hotmail.be or visit the contact page of the website.

Which personal data are processed and for what purposes?

Bounce Bounce Back Coaching collects and processes customer’s personal data for customer and order management (including customer administration, invoicing, profiling and sending marketing and personalized advertising).

Bounce Back Coaching can process personal data about you, because you make use of the services of Bounce Back Coaching, and / or because you provide Bounce Back Coaching with it when you fill out a contact form on the website. Bounce Back Coaching can process the following personal data:
– Your first and last name (when you register on our blog or when requesting contact)
– Your telephone number (when requesting contact)
– Your e-mail address (when you register on our blog or when you ask for contact)
Personal data are processed on the basis of article 6.1.b (necessary for the execution of an agreement).

Why does Bounce Back Coaching need information?

Bounce Back Coaching processes your personal data to be able to contact you by telephone if you request it, and / or to be able to contact you in writing or by e-mail.
In addition, Bounce Back Coaching can use your personal data in the context of performing a service you request (downloading material or receiving the blogs or other online programs)
How long does Bounce Back Coaching store data?


Bounce Back Coaching
does not save your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the goals for which your data is collected.

Sharing information with others

Bounce Back Coaching will never sell your personal data to third parties.
Bounce Back Coaching will never provide your personal data to third parties, except through the use of software that is necessary to do the business, for example MailChimp, Google.

Mapping website visit

General visitor data is kept on the Bounce Back Coaching website. This data is used for analyzes of visitor and click behavior on the website. Bounce Back Coaching uses this information to improve the functioning of the website. This data is anonymised as much as possible and is not provided to third parties.
During a visit to the site, ‘cookies’ can be placed on the hard disk of your computer. A cookie is a text file that is placed by the server of a website in the browser of your computer or on your mobile device when you consult a website. Cookies can not be used to identify people, a cookie can only identify a machine.

You can set your internet browser in such a way that cookies are not accepted, that you receive a warning when a cookie is installed or that the cookies are subsequently removed from your hard drive. You can do this via the settings of your browser (via the help function). Keep in mind that certain graphic elements can not appear correctly, or that you will not be able to use certain applications.
By using our website, you agree to our use of cookies.

Google analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies” (text files placed on your computer) to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) is transferred to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Read Google’s privacy policy for more information.

Google uses this information to keep track of how our website is used, to provide reports on the Website to Bounce Back Coaching and to provide its advertisers with information about the effectiveness of their campaigns.
Google may provide this information to third parties if Google is legally obliged to do so, or where such third parties process the information on behalf of Google. Bounce Back Coaching has no influence on this.
Bounce Back Coaching has not authorized Google to use Analytics information obtained through Bounce Back Coaching for other Google services.

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct, limit or delete your personal data. You can send a request for access, correction or deletion to brigitte.ballings@hotmail.be

In addition, you have the right to obtain a copy (in a structured, accepted and machine-readable form) of your personal data and to have the personal data forwarded to another company.
In order to exercise the above rights, the customer is asked to:
– adjust the settings of his customer account himself; and / or
– send an e-mail to the following e-mail address: brigitte.ballings@hotmail.be

Direct marketing

You have the right to object free of charge to any processing of your personal data with a view to direct marketing.

Complaint

You have the right to file a complaint with the Commission for the Protection of Privacy (rue de l’imprimerie 35, 1000 Brussels – commission@privacycommission.be).

To secure

Bounce Back Coaching takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. The Bounce Back Coaching website uses a reliable SSL Certificate to ensure that your personal details do not fall into the wrong hands.
If you have the impression that your data is not secure or that there are indications of misuse, or if you would like more information about the security of personal information collected by Bounce Back Coaching, please contact Bounce Back Coaching via brigitte.ballings@hotmail.be